Product Details

Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF

Brand Name Cisco
Model Number SFP-10G-ER
Min.Order Quantity 1 pcs
Price Negotiable

Product Features

SFP-10G-ER Catalog:

 

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - SFP-10G-ER

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider 
 
 

Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules Data Sheet

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode 
 
 

SFP-10G-ER-FL Cisco (10GBase-ER) Optical Transceiver

FluxLight's SFP-10G-ER-FL is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for 
 
 

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ ... - FS

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ optical transceiver provides 10GBase-ER links up to 40km over singlemode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using 
 
 

CISCO DESIGNED SFP-10G-ER= 10Gbase Er SFP Module

Amazon.com : CISCO DESIGNED SFP-10G-ER= 10Gbase Er SFP Module : Network Transceivers : Electronics
 
 

SFP-10G-ER Datasheet Overview

SFP-10G-ER is the Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). Quick Spec. Table 1 shows 
 
 

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Comp. SFP+ - 10GbE DDM

The SFP-10G-ER-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and 
 
 

SFP-10G-SR vs SFP-10G-LR, LRM, ER & ZR, what is the

Dec 16, 2017 — The SFP-10G-ER is a 10GBase-ER SFP+ module that offers customers with a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, 
 
 

SFP-10G-ER-C Cisco® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs

This Cisco® SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via 
 
 

SFP-10G-ER Price - Cisco Original New Transceiver - Router

SFP-10G-ER is the Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). Quick Spec. Table 1 shows 
 

SFP-10G-ER datasheet

  • 1、PROLABS's SFP-10G-ER SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10 G Ethernet IEEE. 802.3ae standards and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable 
  • 2、SFP-10G-ER is the Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). Quick Spec. Table 1 shows 
  • 3、Mar 4, 2021 — Cisco SFP-10G-ER-I module. 7. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S module (S-Class). 7. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR module. 7. Cisco SFP+ Twinax copper cables
  • 4、SFP-10G-ER is the Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). Quick Spec. Table 1 shows 
  • 5、Nov 12, 2018 — Duplex LC connector. Optical Fiber. 10G Ethernet SFP. SFP-SR. SFP-LR. SFP-ER. Transceiver Type. Multi-Mode. Single-mode. Single-mode
  • 6、Cisco SFP-10G-ER: The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652. Cisco SFP+ Copper:
  • 7、Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-BXD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx,. 40km, LC, DOM). • SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Compliance
  • 8、Dec 7, 2020 — SFP-10G-SR. 10Gbps SFP+ MMF Optical Transceiver, 850nm, 300m. Features. ♢ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
 

What is SFP-10G-ER

  • 1、The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode 
  • 2、Cisco SFP+ transceiver module, 10GBase-ER, plug-in module. Up to 24.9 miles. 1550nm. Collapse 
  • 3、Amazon.com : CISCO DESIGNED SFP-10G-ER= 10Gbase Er SFP Module : Network Transceivers : Electronics
  • 4、Transceiver, Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, 40km
  • 5、The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber. (SMF, G.652). Cisco SFP-10G-ZR
  • 6、Buy Cisco Sfp-10g-er-s 10gbase-er Sfp+ Module For Smf. New Factory Sealed..Great customer service
  • 7、Cisco SFP-10G-ER Duplex SFP+. Cisco 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 40 km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps
  • 8、Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module, SMF, S-Class, SFP-10G-ER-S - SFP-10G-ER-S - $1230.49 - In Stock!
 

Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF

Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF Cad Models

All Products Contact Now